www.acledabank.com.la

navigate_nextProducts & Servicesnavigate_nextPersonalnavigate_nextCash Managementnavigate_nextForeign Exchange

Foreign Exchange

We provide foreign exchange service to our customers in 10 currencies such as: Lao Kip (LAK), US Dollar (USD), Thai Baht (THB), Euro (EUR), Canadian Dollar (CAD), Australian Dollar (AUD), Japanese Yen (JPY), Vietnamese Dong (VND), U.K Pound (GBP), and Khmer Riel (KHR).

Please click here if you need to convert any amount from one currency to another.

The below rates are updated on a regular basis based on BOL price, every working day. If you would like to have the elapsed rates on any specific date, please select the date in the calendar icon.

Exchange Rate
The exchange rate as of October 16, 2026 10:15 am
CurrencyBidAskBid TTAsk TT
USD / LAK22,511.0022,618.0022,511.0022,618.00
THB / LAK677.20683.00677.20683.00
KHR / LAK5.50675.7545--
VND / LAK0.82550.8667--
AUD / LAK14,448.0015,170.00--
CAD / LAK13,980.0014,678.00--
EUR / LAK24,599.0025,090.00--
JPY / LAK137.99140.74--
GBP / LAK28,542.0029,111.00--

The rates are quoted for indication purpose only and subject to variation.

Do you want QR Code for your business?

Please fill our form here and we will contact you and prepare these payment facilities for you. You can request ACLEDA mobile's QR code for your business.

Apply Now

Do you have 10 minutes of your time to help us improve our services quality? The results collected are anonymous.

Start Survey

A real bank in your hands

242.7K PEOPLE USE THIS.

Site Map Form Center Security Tips Legal Notice Online Visitors: 26 Today​ Visitors: 1,097 Yesterday Visitors: 1,880
DARK MODE
CONNECT WITH US ON